North American Flags North American Saddle Mule Association
           

Denver National Western
1/19/2017 - 1/22/2017
Judging:  Jim Isley, NC  Class A

Mule/Donkey Name Exhibitor Name #
Entries

Placing

Points
Judge 1 Judge 1
176. Open Donkey Trail9 
1. Circle Z Riata Shelley Raley   1 9
2. BBF Diesel Tim Phillips   2 6
3. Jardots Jewels Blaze Tabitha Holland   3 3
177. Youth Mule Trail7 
1. Clyde’s Brass Ring Morgan Myer   1 9
2. Baptized N Dirty Water Ariel Phillips   2 6
3. Poco Jake Maci McCuiston   3 3
178. Junior Mule Trail10 
1. Pistols And Posies Tabitha Holland   1 12
2. Teters Copy of Bandy Jo Teter   2 9
3. Copyright’s Rooster Chris French   3 6
4. Fifty Shades of Foxy Daniel Holland   4 3
179. Amateur Mule Trail10 
1. MV Limited Edition Alyson Hurley   1 12
2. C More Leg Sarah Stephens   2 9
3. Knightstown Casey Drew Brandt   3 6
4. MV Miss Millie Terri Hurley   4 3
180. Senior Mule Trail15 
1. Baptized N Dirty Water Tim Phillips   1 15
2. C More Leg Sarah Stephens   2 12
3. Rocky Top Jodi Stonner   3 9
4. MV Miss Millie Terri Hurley   4 6
5. Sonny’s Boss Man Tabitha Holland   5 3
181. Junior Mule Hunter Hack5 
2. Pistols And Posies Tessa Walkinshaw   2 3
182. Senior Mule Hunter Hack8 
1. Baptized N Dirty Water Tim Phillips   1 9
2. C More Leg Sarah Stephens   2 6
3. MV Movin’ On Alanna Ivers   3 3
196. Open Mule 3 & Under2 
1. Red Hot Fox Tabitha Holland   1 1.5
198. Open Mule 4 & Older Molly10 
1. C More Leg (Reserve) Sarah Stephens   1 12.5
2. Pistols And Posies Tabitha Holland   2 9
3. Martin’s Ellie Matt Caldwell   3 6
4. MV Ben’s Dixie Dell Tessa Walkinshaw   4 3
199. Open Mule 4 & Older John10 
1. Knightstown Casey (Grand) Drew Brandt   1 13
2. Mossy Rocks Driften N Asset Matt Caldwell   2 9
3. Sonny’s Boss Man Tabitha Holland   3 6
4. Clyde’s Brass Ring Morgan Myer   4 3
201. Youth Mule Showmanship 13 & Under4 
1. MV Ben’s Dixie Dell Tessa Walkinshaw   1 6
2. Clyde’s Brass Ring Morgan Myer   2 3
202. Youth Mule Showmanship 14-184 
1. Poco Jake Maci McCuiston   1 6
2. Baptized N Dirty Water Ariel Phillips   2 3
203. Amateur Mule Showmanship8 
1. Hooligan’s Holiday Bling Sarah Mills   1 9
2. MV Miss Millie Terri Hurley   2 6
3. All In Silver Debra Walkinshaw   3 3
204. Open Donkey Standard & Mammoth Jennets & Geldings9 
1. Circle Z Riata (Grand) Shelley Raley   1 10
2. Jardots Jewels Catherine (Reserve) Kristin Stolee   2 9.5
3. Drifter’s Israel Jay Jaxtheimer   3 3
205. Open Donkey Standard & Mammoth Jacks3 
1. Colonel’s High Definition Mary Hanson   1 3
209. Open Donkey Hunter Under Saddle9 
1. Circle Z Riata Shelley Raley   1 9
2. High Point Farm Ida Clair Jay Jaxtheimer   2 6
3. Colonel’s High Definition Mary Hanson   3 3
211. Youth Mule Hunter Under Saddle8 
1. Clyde’s Brass Ring Morgan Myer   1 9
2. Knightstown Casey Tori Brandt   2 6
3. Poco Jake Maci McCuiston   3 3
214. Amateur Mule Hunter Under Saddle9 
1. C More Leg Sarah Stephens   1 9
2. Fifty Shades of Foxy Kimberly Huckaby   2 6
3. MV Limited Edition Alyson Hurley   3 3
215. Junior Mule Hunter Under Saddle9 
1. DK Miss Kadee Bar Mary Hanson   1 9
2. Fifty Shades of Foxy Kimberly Huckaby   2 6
3. Mossy Rocks Driften N Asset Lysandra Swingley   3 3
217. Senior Mule Hunter Under Saddle11 
1. C More Leg Sarah Stephens   1 12
2. Clyde’s Brass Ring Morgan Myer   2 9
3. Baptized N Dirty Water Tim Phillips   3 6
4. Martin’s Ellie Kristin Stolee   4 3
218. Senior Mule English Pleasure10 
1. Clyde’s Brass Ring Morgan Myer   1 12
2. C More Leg Sarah Stephens   2 9
3. Baptized N Dirty Water Tim Phillips   3 6
4. Sonny’s Boss Man Tabitha Holland   4 3
220. Open Donkey Barrel Racing9 
1. High Point Farm Ida Clair Jay Jaxtheimer   1 9
2. Jardots Jewels Blaze Daniel Holland   2 6
3. BBF Diesel Tim Phillips   3 3
221. Open Mule Flag Race4 
2. Texas Two Steppin’ Patrick McCuiston   2 3
223. Senior Mule Western Pleasure11 
1. Clyde’s Brass Ring Morgan Myer   1 12
2. C More Leg Sarah Stephens   2 9
3. Baptized N Dirty Water Tim Phillips   3 6
4. Martin’s Ellie Joe Gillespie   4 3
225. Open Mule Obstacle Driving4 
1. Coyote Creek Pearl Terri Wagner   1 6
228. Youth Mule Barrel Racing5 
1. Poco Jake Maci McCuiston   1 6
2. Baptized N Dirty Water Ariel Phillips   2 3
229. Open Mule Keyhole5 
1. Poco Jake Maci McCuiston   1 6
2. Coyote Creek Buckshot Abby Jodi Stonner   2 3
230. Open Donkey Western Pleasure9 
1. High Point Farm Ida Clair Jay Jaxtheimer   1 9
2. Jardots Jewels Blaze Daniel Holland   2 6
3. Wish Upon A Star Robert Kidd   3 3
234. Open Mule Pleasure Driving5 
1. Rocky Top Jodi Stonner   1 6
2. Coyote Creek Pearl Terri Wagner   2 3
242. Open Donkey Pleasure Driving8 
1. High Point Farm Ida Clair Jay Jaxtheimer   1 9
2. BBF Diesel Tim Phillips   2 6
3. Jardots Jewels Sara Kristin Stolee   3 3
244. Youth Mule Western Pleasure8 
1. Clyde’s Brass Ring Morgan Myer   1 9
2. MV Ben’s Dixie Dell Tessa Walkinshaw   2 6
3. Baptized N Dirty Water Ariel Phillips   3 3
246. Junior Mule Western Pleasure10 
3. Pistols And Posies Tabitha Holland   3 6
4. Teters Copy of Bandy Jo Teter   4 3
247. Amateur Mule Western Pleasure10 
1. C More Leg Sarah Stephens   1 12
2. Knightstown Casey Drew Brandt   2 9
3. MV Limited Edition Alyson Hurley   3 6
4. Hooligan’s Holiday Bling Sarah Mills   4 3
251. Open Mule Drive & Ride3 
1. MV Limited Edition Alyson Hurley   1 3
254. Open Mule Barrel Racing4 
2. Poco Jake Maci McCuiston   2 3
 

  
Copyright nasma.us   Privacy Statement